Guide to Oregon Counties 2017-04-28T05:03:35+00:00

Guide to Oregon Counties

The 2017 Guide to Oregon Counties is currently in progress.

2017 Guide to Oregon Counties

COUNTYDEPARTMENTTITLEFIRST NAMELAST NAMEELECTED/APPOINTEDELECTED APPOINTED DATEEMAILWORK PHONEFAX PHONEADDRESS LINE 1ADDRESS LINE 2CITYSTATEZIPWEBSITEBORNEDUCATION DETAILSOCCUPATIONAL BACKGROUNDAOC COMMITTEES
BakerAssessorAssessorKerrySavageElected2009ksavage@bakercounty.org(541) 523-8203(541) 523-83521995 Third StreetBaker CityOR97814www.bakercounty.orgLa Grande, ORBS, Accounting, Eastern Oregon UniversityPublic service, Baker county Assessor's office since 1987
BakerClerkClerkCindyCarpenterElected2015ccarpenter@bakercounty.org(541) 523-8207(541) 523-82401995 Third StreetBaker CityOR97814www.bakercounty.orgBaker City, OR Election Deputy
BakerBoard of CommissionersCommissionerMarkBennettAppointed2013mbennett@bakercounty.org(541) 523-8200(541) 523-82011995 Third StreetBaker CityOR97814www.bakercounty.orgOakdale, CABS, Engineering, University of Fresno; FBI Academy, University of VirginiaRancher, planning and emergency management, law enforcment.
BakerBoard of CommissionersCommissionerBillHarveyElected2015bharvey@bakercounty.org(541) 523-8200(541) 523-82011995 Third StreetBaker CityOR97814www.bakercounty.orgSanta Cruz, CABuilding contractor
BakerBoard of CommissionersCommissionerBruceNicholsElected2017bnichols@bakercounty.org(541) 523-8200(541) 523-82011995 Third StreetBaker CityOR97814www.bakercounty.orgBaker City, OR Business and EconomicsCertified Public Accountant
BakerDistrict AttorneyDistrict AttorneyMattShirtcliffElected2001mshirtcliff@bakercounty.org(541) 523-8205(541) 523-39131995 Third StreetBaker CityOR97814www.bakercounty.orgMorton, WAJD, Gonzaga School of LawLaw
BakerJustice of the PeaceJustice of the PeaceDonWilliamsElected2013dwilliams@bakercounty.org(541) 523-8213(541) 523-83601995 Third StreetBaker CityOR97814www.bakercounty.orgMS, Administration of Criminal Justice, University of PortlandJuvenile Director, Law Enforcement
BakerSheriffSheriffTravisAshAppointed2015tash@bakercounty.org(541) 523-6415(541) 523-92193410 K StreetBaker CityOR97814www.bakersheriff.orgRichland, WALaw Enforcement
BakerTreasurerTreasurerAliceDurflingerElected2015adurflinger@bakercounty.org(541) 523-8221(541) 523-82401995 Third StreetBaker CityOR97814www.bakercounty.orgManchester, CT
BentonBoard of CommissionersCommissionerXanthippeAugerotxanthippe.augerot@co.benton.or.us(541) 766-6800205 Nw 5Th StP.O. BOX 3020CorvallisOR97330-4808
BentonBoard of CommissionersCommissionerAnnabelleJaramilloannabelle.e.jaramillo@co.benton.or.us(541) 766-6800205 Nw 5Th StP.O. BOX 3020CorvallisOR97330-4808
BentonBoard of CommissionersCommissionerAnneSchusteranne.schuster@co.benton.or.us(541) 766-6800205 Nw 5Th StP.O. BOX 3020CorvallisOR97330-4808
ClackamasBoard of CommissionersCommissionerJimBernardjbernard@clackamas.us(503) 655-85812051 Kaen RdOregon CityOR97045-4035
ClackamasBoard of CommissionersCommissionerSonyaFischersonyafischer@clackamas.us(503) 655-85812051 Kaen RdOregon CityOR97045-4035
ClackamasBoard of CommissionersCommissionerKenHumberstonkenh@clackamas.us(503) 742-59122051 Kaen Rd Ste 450Oregon CityOR97045-4035
ClackamasBoard of CommissionersCommissionerPaulSavaspsavas@clackamas.us(503) 659-31842051 Kaen RdOregon CityOR97045-4035
ClackamasBoard of CommissionersCommissionerMarthaSchradermschrader@clackamas.us(503) 655-85812051 Kaen RdOregon CityOR97045-4035
ClatsopBoard of CommissionersCommissionerLisaClementlclement@co.clatsop.or.us(503) 738-8121800 Exchange St Ste 410AstoriaOR97103-4641
ClatsopBoard of CommissionersCommissionerScottLeeslee@co.clatsop.or.us(503) 325-1000800 Exchange St Ste 410AstoriaOR97103-4641
ClatsopBoard of CommissionersCommissionerSarahNebekersnebeker@co.clatsop.or.us(503) 325-4359800 Exchange St Ste 410AstoriaOR97103-4641
ClatsopBoard of CommissionersCommissionerLianneThompsonlthompson@co.clatsop.or.us(503) 458-6821800 Exchange St Ste 410AstoriaOR97103-4641
ClatsopBoard of CommissionersCommissionerKathleenSullivanksullivan@co.clatsop.or.us(503) 325-1000800 Exchange St Ste 400AstoriaOR97103-4641
ColumbiaBoard of CommissionersCommissionerHenryHeimullerhenry.heimuller@co.columbia.or.us(503) 397-0623230 Strand St Rm 331Saint HelensOR97051-2040
ColumbiaBoard of CommissionersCommissionerMargaretMagrudermargaret.magruder@co.columbia.or.us(503) 397-4322230 Strand St Rm 331Saint HelensOR97051-2040
ColumbiaBoard of CommissionersCommissionerAlexTardifalex.tardif@co.columbia.or.us(503) 397-4322230 Strand St Rm 331Saint HelensOR97051-2040
CoosBoard of CommissionersCommissionerMelissaCribbinsmcribbins@co.coos.or.us(541) 808-0115250 N Baxter StCoquilleOR97423-1875
CoosBoard of CommissionersCommissionerBobMainbmain@co.coos.or.us(541) 396-5860250 N Baxter StCoquilleOR97423-1875
CoosBoard of CommissionersCommissionerJohnSweetjsweet@co.coos.or.us(541) 269-9049250 N Baxter StCoquilleOR97423-1875
CrookCounty CourtCommissionerBrianBarneybrian.barney@co.crook.or.us(541) 447-6555300 Ne 3Rd StPrinevilleOR97754-1919
CrookCounty CourtCommissionerJerryBrummerjerry.brummer@co.crook.or.us(541) 447-6555300 Ne 3Rd StPrinevilleOR97754-1919
CrookCounty CourtJudgeSethCrawfordseth.crawford@co.crook.or.us(503) 803-1638300 Ne 3Rd St Rm 10PrinevilleOR97754-1919
CurryBoard of CommissionersCommissionerCourtBoiceboicec@co.curry.or.us(541) 698-6670Po Box 643Gold BeachOR97444-0643
CurryBoard of CommissionersCommissionerSueGoldgolds@co.curry.or.us94235 Moore St Ste 122Gold BeachOR97444-9704
CurryBoard of CommissionersCommissionerTomHuxleyhuxleyt@co.curry.or.us(541) 247-321394235 Moore St Ste 122Gold BeachOR97444-9704
DeschutesAssessorAssessorScotLangtonElected2001scot.langton@deschutes.org(541) 388-6508(541) 330-46291300 NW Wall Street, Suite 204BendOR97703www.deschutes.org
DeschutesClerkClerkNancyBlankenshipElected2001nancy.blankenship@deschutes.org(541) 388-6549(541) 383-44241300 NW Wall Street, Suite 202BendOR97703www.deschutes.org
DeschutesBoard of CommissionersCommissionerTammyBaneyElected2005tammy.baney@deschutes.org(541) 388-6567(541) 385-32021300 NW Wall Street, Suite 206PO Box 6005BendOR97703www.deschutes.org
DeschutesBoard of CommissionersCommissionerTonyDeBoneElected2011tony.debone@deschutes.org(541) 388-6568(541) 385-32021300 NW Wall Street, Suite 206PO Box 6005BendOR97703www.deschutes.org
DeschutesBoard of CommissionersCommissionerPhilHendersonElected2017phil.henderson@deschutes.org(541) 388-6569(541) 385-32021300 NW Wall Street, Suite 206PO Box 6005BendOR97703www.deschutes.org
DeschutesFinance and TaxationFinance Director/TreasurerWayneLowryElected2013wayne.lowry@deschutes.org(541) 388-6559(541) 749-29091300 NW Wall StreetBendOR97703www.deschutes.org
DeschutesJustice of the PeaceJustice of the PeaceCharlesFadeleyElected2003charles.fadeley@deschutes.org(541) 617-4758(541) 548-1434737 SW Cascade AvenueRedmondOR97756www.deschutes.org
DeschutesSheriffSheriffL. ShaneNelsonElected2015shane.nelson@deschutes.org(541) 388-6655(541) 389-445463333 W Highway 20BendOR97701www.deschutes.org
DouglasBoard of CommissionersCommissionerChrisBoiceboice@co.douglas.or.us(541) 440-42011036 Se Douglas Ave Rm 301RoseburgOR97470-3301
DouglasBoard of CommissionersCommissionerTimFreemanfreeman@co.douglas.or.us(541) 440-42011036 Se Douglas AveRoseburgOR97470-3301
DouglasBoard of CommissionersCommissionerGaryLeifleif@co.douglas.or.us(541) 440-42011036 Se Douglas AveRoseburgOR97470-3301
GilliamAssessorAssessor/Tax CollectorChetWilkinsElected2017chet.wilkins@co.gilliam.or.us(541) 384-3781(541) 384-3304221 S. Oregon St.PO Box 484CondonOR97823www.co.gilliam.or.usHermiston,ORBlue Mountain Community College
GilliamClerkClerkEllenWagenaarElected2017ellen.wagenaar@co.gilliam.or.us(541) 384-2311(541) 384-2166PO Box 427221 S. Oregon St.CondonOR97823www.co.gilliam.or.usThe Dalles, ORBlue Mountain Community CollegePublic service, Deputy Clerk, FSA Program Technician
GilliamCounty CourtCommissionerMichaelWeimarElected2015mike.weimar@co.gilliam.or.us(541) 384-6351(541) 384-3304221 S. Oregon St.PO Box 427CondonOR97823www.co.gilliam.or.usMS, Oregon State UniversityFarmerTransportation
GilliamCounty CourtCommissionerLeslieWetherellAppointed2017leslie.wetherell@co.gilliam.or.us(541) 384-6351(541) 384-3304221 S. Oregon St.PO Box 427CondonOR97823www.co.gilliam.or.us
GilliamCounty CourtCounty JudgeSteveShafferElected2013steve.shaffer@co.gilliam.or.us(541) 384-6351(541) 384-3304221 S. Oregon St.PO Box 427CondonOR97823www.co.gilliam.or.usThe Dalles, ORCounty CollegeSalesman/Wholesale ManagerLegislative, Community and Economic Development, Energy, Environment, and Land Use, Public Safety
GilliamSurveyorCounty SurveyorToddCattersonElected2015todd@armstrongsurveying.net(541) 749-0211(541) 416-1602267 NE Second St.Ste. 100PrinevilleOR97754www.co.gilliam.or.usHood River, OROregon Institute of TechnologyProfessional Land Surveyor
GilliamJustice of the PeaceJustice of the PeaceCrisPatnodeElected2003cris.patnode@co.gilliam.or.us(541) 454-2923(541) 454-2145500 West First St.PO Box 308ArlingtonOR97812www.co.gilliam.or.us
GilliamTreasurerTreasurer/Budget OfficerNathanHammerElected2015nathan.hammer@co.gilliam.or.us(541) 384-6321(541) 384-3304221 S. Oregon St.PO Box 55CondonOR97823www.co.gilliam.or.us
GrantCounty CourtCounty JudgeScott W.MyersElectedmyerssw@grantcounty-or.gov(541) 575-0059(541) 575-0065201 S. Humbolt St.Suite 280John DayOR97845gcoregonlive2.comEugene, ORSmall business owner, Canyon City Councilor and Mayor, County Commissioner
GrantCounty CourtCommissionerBoydBrittonthecommish@centurytel.net(541) 575-0435201 S Humbolt StCanyon CityOR97820-6186
GrantCounty CourtCommissionerJimHamsherhamsherj@grantcounty-or.gov(541) 575-0059201 S Humbolt StCanyon CityOR97820-6186
HarneyAssessorAssessorTedTillerElected2002ted.tiller@co.harney.or.us(541) 573-2246(541) 573-8193450 N Buena VistaBurnsOR97720www.co.harney.or.usBurns, ORWillamette UniversityMusician, Wholesale Distribution
HarneyClerkClerkDerrin (Dag)RobinsonElected2012derrin.robinson@co.harney.or.us(541) 573-6641(541) 573-8387450 N Buena VistaBurnsOR97720www.co.harney.or.usBurns, ORBoise State UniversityHeavy Equipment Operator, Deputy Clerk, Chief Deputy Clerk
HarneyCounty CourtCommissionerPattyDorrohAppointed2017patty.dorroh@co.harney.or.us(541) 573-6356(541) 573-8387450 N Buena VistaBurnsOR97720www.co.harney.or.usEdenton, NCUniv. of North Carolina, Chapel Hill and National Military Intelligence Univ.Military, Social Services, ManagementHealth and Human Services, Public Safety, Veterans
HarneyCounty CourtCommissionerMarkOwensElected2016mark.owens@co.harney.or.us(541) 573-6356(541) 573-8387450 N Buena VistaBurnsOR97720www.co.harney.or.usWalnut Creek, CAFarming, Small Business OwnerPublic Lands and Natural Resources, Water Policy
HarneyCounty CourtCounty JudgePeteRunnelsElected2010pete.runnels@co.harney.or.us(541) 573-6356(541) 573-8387450 N Buena VistaBurnsOR97720www.co.harney.or.usBurns, ORSouthern Oregon UniversityRetail, Insurance, RestaurantCommunity and Economic Development, Transportation
HarneyDistrict AttorneyDistrict AttorneyJosephLucasElected2016joey.lucas@co.harney.or.us(541) 573-8300(541) 573-8304450 N Buena VistaBurnsOR97720www.co.harney.or.usHillsboro, ORWalden University, Willamette University, University of OregonDeputy District Attorney
HarneyJustice of the PeaceJustice of the PeaceDonnaThomasElected2012donna.thomas@co.harney.or.us(541) 573-2346(541) 573-8197450 N Buena VistaBurnsOR97720www.co.harney.or.usPortland, ORSelf Employed Full Service Glass Business
HarneySheriffSheriffDavidWardElected2016dave.ward@co.harney.or.us(541) 573-6156(541) 573-8383485 N CourtBurnsOR97720www.co.harney.or.usEugene, ORDPSST, US Army, OSSA Sheriff's Academy, Treasure Valley Community College, Clatsop Community College Vincennes UniversityUS Army, Millworker, Ranch Hand, Law Enforcement
HarneyTreasurerTreasurerEllen (Nellie)FranklinElected1990nellie.franklin@co.harney.or.us(541) 573-6541(541) 573-8387450 N Buena VistaBurnsOR97720www.co.harney.or.usMiles City, MTBanking
Hood RiverBoard of CommissionersChairRonRiversElected2017riversrc@gmail.com(541) 386-3970(541) 386-9392601 State StreetHood RiverOR97031www.co.hood-river.or.usBell, CAFarmer, small business owner
Hood RiverBoard of CommissionersCommissioner - District 1KarenJoplinElected2015karen.joplin@co.hood-river.or.us(541) 386-2468(541) 386-8944601 State StreetHood RiverOR97031www.co.hood-river.or.usAnaheim, CAMPA, BS, Portland State UniversitySmall business ownerLegislative, Board, Health and Human Services
Hood RiverBoard of CommissionersCommissioner - District 2RichMcBrideElected2017rmcbride@co.hood-river.or.us(541) 490-6567601 State StreetHood RiverOR97031www.co.hood-river.or.us
Hood RiverBoard of CommissionersCommissioner - District 3BobBentonElected2015bob.benton@co.hood-river.or.us(541) 386-3970(541) 386-9392601 State StreetHood RiverOR97031www.co.hood-river.or.usFarmer
Hood RiverBoard of CommissionersCommissioner - District 4LesPerkinsElected2017les.perkins@co.hood-river.or.us(541) 386-3970(541) 386-9392601 State StreetHood RiverOR97031www.co.hood-river.or.usCarver, ORBS, Biology, Lewis & Clark CollegeMicrobiologist, business developmentWater Policy, Public Lands and Natural Resources
Hood RiverAdministratorCounty AdministratorJeffHeckselAppointedjeff.hecksel@co.hood-river.or.us(541) 387-6827(541) 386-9392601 State StreetHood RiverOR97031www.co.hood-river.or.us
Hood RiverSheriffCounty SheriffMattEnglishElected2017info@hoodriversheriff.com(541) 386-2098(971) 231-2006309 State StreetHood RiverOR97031www.hoodriversheriff.comBS, social science, Souther Oregon UnivParole & Probation Officer, Deputy Sheriff
Hood RiverDistrict AttorneyDistrict AttorneyJohnSewellElected2017john.sewell@co.hood-river.or.us(541) 386-3103(541) 387-6804309 State StreetHood RiverOR97031www.co.hood-river.or.us
JacksonBoard of CommissionersCommissionerRickDyerDyerRR@jacksoncounty.org(541) 774-611810 S Oakdale Ave Rm 214MedfordOR97501-2902
JacksonBoard of CommissionersCommissionerColleenRobertsRobertCL@jacksoncounty.org(541) 774-611710 S Oakdale Ave Rm 214MedfordOR97501-2902
JacksonBoard of CommissionersCommissionerBobStrosserstrossrj@jacksoncounty.org(541) 944-708010 S Oakdale Ave Rm 214MedfordOR97501-2902
JeffersonBoard of CommissionersCommissionerMikeAhernmike.ahern@co.jefferson.or.us(541) 475-361066 SE D" St "Ste AMadrasOR97741
JeffersonBoard of CommissionersCommissionerWayneFordingwayne.fording@co.jefferson.or.us(541) 475-244966 SE D" St "Ste AMadrasOR97741
JeffersonBoard of CommissionersCommissionerMaeHustonmae.huston@co.jefferson.or.us(541) 546-641866 SE D" St "Ste AMadrasOR97741
JosephineBoard of CommissionersCommissionerDanDeYoungddeyoung@co.josephine.or.us(541) 474-5221500 Nw 6Th StGrants PassOR97526-2037
JosephineBoard of CommissionersCommissionerSimonHareshare@co.josephine.or.us(541) 474-5221500 Nw 6Th StGrants PassOR97526-2037
JosephineBoard of CommissionersCommissionerLilyMorganlmorgan@co.josephine.or.us(541) 474-5311500 Nw 6Th StGrants PassOR97526-2037
KlamathBoard of CommissionersCommissionerDonnieBoydElected2017dboyd@klamathcounty.org(541) 883-5100(541) 883-5163305 Main StreetKlamath FallsOR97601www.klamathcounty.orgKlamath FallsPacific Lutheran University and Oregon Institute of TechnologySelf employed buisiness owner: Equipment salesPublic Lands and Natural Resources
KlamathBoard of CommissionersCommissionerDerrickDeGrootElected2017ddegroot@klamathcounty.org(541) 883-5100(541) 883-5163305 Main StreetKlamath FallsOR97601www.klamathcounty.orgKlamath FallsOregon Institute of TechnologyFinanceVeterans
KlamathBoard of CommissionersCommissionerKelleyMinty MorrisElected2015kmorris@klamathcounty.org(541) 883-5100(541) 883-5163305 Main StreetKlamath FallsOR97601www.klamathcounty.orgPacific Lutheran UniversityJournalism / communicationsHealth and Human Services
LakeBoard of CommissionersCommissionerKenKestnerkkestner@co.lake.or.us(541) 947-6003513 Center StLakeviewOR97630-1517
LakeBoard of CommissionersCommissionerDanShoundshoun@co.lake.or.us(541) 943-3324513 Center StLakeviewOR97630-1517
LakeBoard of CommissionersCommissionerBradWintersbjwinters@co.lake.or.us(541) 947-4341513 Center StLakeviewOR97630-1517
LaneBoard of CommissionersCommissionerJayBozievichjay.bozievich@co.lane.or.us(541) 935-4648125 E 8Th AveEugeneOR97401-2926
LaneBoard of CommissionersCommissionerPatFarrpat.farr@co.lane.or.us(541) 682-4203125 E 8Th AveEugeneOR97401-2926
LaneBoard of CommissionersCommissionerSidLeikensid.leiken@co.lane.or.us541-682-4203125 E 8Th AveEugeneOR97401-2926
LaneBoard of CommissionersCommissionerPeteSorensonpete.sorenson@co.lane.or.us(541) 682-4203125 E 8Th AveEugeneOR97401-2926
LaneBoard of CommissionersCommissionerGaryWilliamsgary.williams@co.lane.or.us(541) 682-4203125 E 8Th AveEugeneOR97401-2926
LincolnAssessorAssessorJoeDavidsonElectedjdavidson@co.lincoln.or.us(541) 265-4102(541) 265-4148225 W. Olive StRm. 207NewportOR97365www.co.lincoln.or.usSalem, ORChemeketa, OSUData Analyst, Appraisal
LincolnClerkClerkDanaJenkinsElecteddjenkins@co.lincoln.or.us(541) 265-4131(541) 265-4950225 W. Olive StRm. 201NewportOR97365www.co.lincoln.or.usToledo, ORMt. Hood Community College;Chief deputy county clerk, electionsBoard, Legislative, Governance
LincolnBoard of CommissionersCommissionerDougHuntElecteddhunt@co.lincoln.or.us(541) 265-4100(541) 265-4176225 W. Olive St.Rm. 110NewportOR97365www.co.lincoln.or.usMinneapolis, MNWhitman CollegeBankingGovernance, Transportation, Legislative
LincolnBoard of CommissionersCommissionerTerryThompsonElectedtthompson@co.lincoln.or.us(541) 265-4100(541) 265-4176225 W. Olive St.Rm. 110NewportOR97365www.co.lincoln.or.usNewport, OROSUState representative, fisherman and boat owner/operatorEnergy, Environment, and Land Use, Governance, Public Lands and Natural Resources
LincolnCounty CounselCounty CounselWayneBelmontAppointedwbelmont@co.lincoln.or.us(541) 265-4108(541) 265-4176225 W. Olive St.Rm. 110NewportOR97365www.co.lincoln.or.us
LincolnDistrict AttorneyDistrict AttorneyMichelleBranamElectedmbranam@co.lincoln.or.us(541) 265-4145(541) 265-3461225 W. Olive St.Rm . 100NewportOR97365www.co.lincoln.or.usOhioOhio State University, University of IdahoChildren’s services, public defender, deputy DA
LincolnFinance and TaxationFinance and Taxation DirectorJaniceRiessbeckAppointedjriessbeck@co.lincoln.or.us(541) 265-4167(541) 265-4101210 S.W. Second St.NewportOR97365www.co.lincoln.or.us
LincolnHuman ResourcesHuman Resources DirectorMichaelHerefordAppointedmhereford@co.lincoln.or.us(541) 265-4157(541) 265-4906210 S.W. Second St.NewportOR97365www.co.lincoln.or.us
LincolnFinance and TaxationIT - DirectorToddRichmondAppointedtrichmond@co.lincoln.or.us(541) 265-0123N/A225 W. Olive StRm. 101NewportOR97365www.co.lincoln.or.us
LincolnParole and ProbationParole and Probation DirectorSuzanneGonzalesAppointedsgonzales@co.lincoln.or.us(541) 265-8851(541) 265-6041218 W. Olive St.NewportOR97365www.co.lincoln.or.usOSUmanager
LincolnPlanningPlanning DirectorOnnoHusingAppointedohusing@co.lincoln.or.us(541) 265-4192(541) 265-6945210 S.W. Second St.NewportOR97365www.co.lincoln.or.us
LincolnAdministrationPublic Information OfficerCaseyMillerAppointedclmiller@co.lincoln.or.us(541) 265-0211(541) 265-4176225 W. Olive St.Rm. 110NewportOR97365www.co.lincoln.or.us
LincolnPublic Works/RoadsPublic Works/Roads DirectorRoyKinionAppointedrkinion@co.lincoln.or.us(541) 265-5747(541) 574-1295880 N.E. Seventh St.NewportOR97365www.co.lincoln.or.us
LincolnSheriffSheriffCurtisLandersElectedclanders@co.lincoln.or.us(541) 265-4277(541) 265-4926225 W. Olive St.JailNewportOR97365www.co.lincoln.or.usSalem, ORU of O, Linn Benton Community CollegeLaw Enforcement
LincolnSurveyorSurveyor DirectorJohnWaffenschmidtAppointedjwaffenschmidt@co.lincoln.or.us(541) 265-4147N/A880 N.E. Seventh St.NewportOR97365www.co.lincoln.or.us
LincolnSurveyorTransit DirectorCyndaBruceAppointedcbruce@co.lincoln.or.us(541) 265-4900(541) 574-1296410 NE Harney St.NewportOR97365www.co.lincoln.or.us
LincolnTreasurerTreasurer/Tax CollectorLindaPilsonElectedlpilson@co.lincoln.or.us(541) 265-0357(541) 265-5466225 W. Olive StRm. 206NewportOR97365www.co.lincoln.or.usAlabamaMt. Hood Community College; certified treasurer/finance officerTax deputy, chief deputy treasurer/tax collector
LincolnBoard of CommissionersCommissionerBillHallwhall@co.lincoln.or.us(541) 265-5885225 W Olive St Ste 110NewportOR97365-3811
LinnAdministratorAdministrative OfficerRalphWyattrwyatt@co.linn.or.us(541) 967-3825(541) 926-8228300 SW 4th AveAlbanyOR97321www.co.linn.or.us
LinnAssessorAssessorDavidSwartzlenderElecteddswartzlender@co.linn.or.us(541) 967-3808(541) 917-7448300 SW 4th AveAlbanyOR97321www.co.linn.or.usOlympia, WABS, OSUAssessment and taxation
LinnClerkClerkSteveDruckenmillerElectedsdruckenmiller@co.linn.or.us(541) 967-3831(541) 926-5109300 SW 4th AveAlbanyOR97321www.co.linn.or.usHollywood, CABS, Suffolk University; JD, Suffolk University Law SchoolLinn County elections suprevisor
LinnBoard of CommissionersCommissionerJohnLindseyElectedjlindsey@co.linn.or.us(541) 967-3825(541) 926-8228300 SW 4th AveAlbanyOR97321www.co.linn.or.usAlbany, ORCounty CollegeU.S. Navy, Army National Guard, business owner, defense contracting
LinnBoard of CommissionersCommissionerRogerNyquistElectedrnyquist@co.linn.or.us(541) 967-3825(541) 926-8228300 SW 4th AveAlbanyOR97321www.co.linn.or.usAlbany, ORSmall Business Owner
LinnBoard of CommissionersCommissionerWillTuckerElectedwtucker@co.linn.or.us(541) 967-3825(541) 926-8228300 SW 4th AveAlbanyOR97321www.co.linn.or.usAlbany, ORCounty CollegeReal estate, manufacturing management
LinnCounty CounselCounty AttorneyEugeneKarandygkarandy@co.linn.or.us(541) 967-3840(541) 928-5424300 SW 4th AveAlbanyOR97321www.co.linn.or.us
LinnDistrict AttorneyDistrict AttorneyDougMarteenyElecteddmarteeny@co.linn.or.us(541) 967-3836(541) 928-3501300 SW 4th AveAlbanyOR97321www.co.linn.or.usHill AFBBrigham Yount University, JD, Rutgers Law SchoolAttorney
LinnJustice of the PeaceJustice of the PeaceJadLemhouseElectedjlemhouse@co.linn.or.us(541) 995-8311(541) 995-9254354 Smith StreetHarrisburgOR97446www.co.linn.or.usLos Angeles, CABS, OSU; JD, U of O Attorney
LinnSheriffSheriffBruceRileyElectedbriley@co.linn.or.us(541) 967-3950(541) 967-81691115 Jackson Street SEAlbanyOR97321www.co.linn.or.usAlbany, ORLinn-Benton Community College, FBI National Academy, Oregon Dept. of Public Safety and Standards Training Police and Corrections AcademyLaw enforcement
LinnSurveyorSurveyorCharlesGibbsElectedcgibbs@co.linn.or.us(541) 967-3857(541) 967-3801300 SW 4th AveAlbanyOR97321www.co.linn.or.usRhinelander, WICentral Oregon Community College, LBCC, OSU Private Surveryor
LinnTreasurerTreasurerMichelleHawkinsElectedmhawkins@co.linn.or.us(541) 967-3861(541) 926-8228300 SW 4th AveAlbanyOR97321www.co.linn.or.usAlbany, ORMt. Hood Community College, LBCC, Marylhurst UniversityBanker and Accountant
MalheurCounty CourtCommissionerDonaldHodgevaleviking69@hotmail.com(541) 473-3575251 B" St W"Rm 5ValeOR97918
MalheurCounty CourtCommissionerLarryWilsonlarry@malheurrealty.com(541) 889-3800251 B" St W"Rm 5ValeOR97918
MalheurCounty CourtJudgeDanJoyceDan.Joyce@malheurco.org(541) 473-5124251 B" St W"Rm 5ValeOR97918
MarionBoard of CommissionersCommissionerSamBrentanosbrentano@co.marion.or.us(503) 769-6961555 Court St Ne Ste 4232SalemOR97301-3980
MarionBoard of CommissionersCommissionerKevinCameronkcameron@co.marion.or.us(503) 399-8011555 Court St Ne Ste 5232SalemOR97301-3980
MarionBoard of CommissionersCommissionerJanetCarlsonjcarlson@co.marion.or.us(503) 399-7451Po Box 14500SalemOR97309-5036
MorrowPublic Works/RoadsPublic Works/Roads DirectorBurkeO'BrienAppointedbobrien@co.morrow.or.us(541) 989-9500(541) 989-8352365 W Hwy 74P.O. Box 428LexingtonOR97836www.co.morrow.or.us
MorrowAdministratorAdministrative OfficerGeraldSorteAppointedgsorte@co.morrow.or.us(541) 676-2529110 N Court St.P.O. Box 788HeppnerOR97836www.co.morrow.or.us
MorrowAssessorAssessor/Tax CollectorMikeGormanElected2015mgorman@co.morrow.or.us(541) 676-5634(541) 676-5610100 S Court St.P.O. Box 247HeppnerOR97836www.co.morrow.or.us
MorrowClerkClerkBobbiChildersElected2005bchilders@co.morrow.or.us(541) 676-5601(541) 676-9876100 S Court St.P.O. Box 338HeppnerOR97836www.co.morrow.or.us
MorrowBoard of CommissionersCommissionerJimDohertyElected2017jdoherty@co.morrow.or.us(541) 676-5613110 N Court St.P.O. Box 788HeppnerOR97836www.co.morrow.or.us
MorrowBoard of CommissionersCommissionerMelissaLindsayElected2015mlindsay@co.morrow.or.us(541) 676-5613110 N Court St.P.O. Box 788HeppnerOR97836www.co.morrow.or.usHeppner, ORBachelors- Business Management, Associates-Social Science-Psychology: Heppner High School, Mt Hood Community College, San Diego State UniversityVP, Head of Mortgage Lending-Bank of Eastern Oregon, President/Owner Turner Ranch Inc-Farming
MorrowBoard of CommissionersCommissionerDonRussellElected2017drussell@co.morro.or.us(541) 676-5613110 N Court St.P.O. Box 788HeppnerOR97836www.co.morrow.or.us
MorrowCommunity CorrectionsCommunity Corrections DirectorDanRobbinsAppointeddrobbins@co.morrow.or.us(541) 922-4103(541) 922-5944205 NE 3rdIrrigonOR97844www.co.morrow.or.us
MorrowDistrict AttorneyDistrict AttorneyJustinNelsonElected2011jnelson@co.morrow.or.us(541) 676-5627(541) 676-5660100 S Court St.P.O. Box 664HeppnerOR97836www.co.morrow.or.us
MorrowFinance and TaxationFinance and Taxation DirectorKateKnopAppointedkknop@co.morrow.or.us(541) 676-5615(541) 676-5619110 N Court St.P.O. Box 867HeppnerOR97836www.co.morrow.or.us
MorrowHealth and Human ServicesHealth and Human Services DirectorShereeSmithAppointedssmith@co.morrow.or.us(541) 676-5421(541) 676-5652110 N Court St.P.O. Box 799HeppnerOR97836www.co.morrow.or.us
MorrowHuman ResourcesHuman Resources DirectorKarenWolffAppointedkwolff@co.morrow.or.us(541) 676-5620110 N Court St.P.O. Box 788HeppnerOR97836www.co.morrow.or.usBS, Oregon State University
MorrowJustice of the PeaceJustice of the PeaceAnnSpicerElectedaspicer@co.morrow.or.us(541) 922-4082(541) 922-3472205 NE 3rdP.O. Box 130IrrigonOR97844www.co.morrow.or.us
MorrowJuvenileJuvenile DirectorTomMeierAppointedtmeier@co.morrow.or.us(541) 676-5642(541) 676-9836110 N Court St.P.O. Box 791HeppnerOR97836www.co.morrow.or.us
MorrowPlanningPlanning DirectorCarlaMcLaneAppointedcmclane@co.morrow.ror.us(541) 922-4624(541) 922-3472205 NE 3rdP.O. Box 40IrrigonOR97844www.co.morrow.or.us
MorrowSheriffSheriffKenMatlackElected2005kmatlack@co.morrow.or.us(541) 676-5317(541) 676-5577325 Willow View DrP.O. Box 159HeppnerOR97836www.co.morrow.or.us
MorrowSurveyorSurveyorSteveHaddockElected2013shaddock@co.morrow.or.us(541) 443-2922www.co.morrow.or.us
MorrowTreasurerTreasurerGayleGutierrezElectedggutierrez@co.morrow.or.us(541) 676-5630(541) 676-5631100 S Court St.P.O. Box 37HeppnerOR97836www.co.morrow.or.us
MorrowVeterans ServiceVet Service OfficerLindaSkendzelAppointedmcvets@co.morrow.or.us(541) 922-6420(541) 922-2644500 NE Main St.P.O. Box 560IrrigonOR97844www.co.morrow.or.us
MorrowWeed ControlWeed InspectorDavePrangerAppointeddpranger@co.morrow.or.us(541) 989-9502(541) 989-8352365 W Hwy 74P.O. Box 428LexingtonOR97839www.co.morrow.or.us
MorrowBoard of CommissionersCommissionerDonaldRusselldrussell@co.morrow.or.us(541) 676-5623Po Box 788HeppnerOR97836-0788
MultnomahBoard of CommissionersCommissionerDeborahKafourymult.chair@multco.us(503) 988-3308501 Se Hawthorne Blvd Ste 600PortlandOR97214-3588
MultnomahBoard of CommissionersCommissionerSharonMeierandistrict1@multco.us(503) 988-5220501 Se Hawthorne Blvd Ste 600PortlandOR97214-3588
MultnomahBoard of CommissionersCommissionerLorettaSmithloretta.smith@multco.us(503) 249-2921501 Se Hawthorne Blvd Ste 600PortlandOR97214-3588
MultnomahBoard of CommissionersCommissionerLoriStegmannlori.stegmann@multco.us(503) 988-5213501 Se Hawthorne Blvd Ste 600PortlandOR97214-3588
MultnomahBoard of CommissionersCommissionerJessicaVega Pedersondistrict3@multco.us(503) 988-5217501 Se Hawthorne BlvdPortlandOR97214-3587
PolkAdministratorAdministrative OfficerGregHansenAppointedhansen.greg@co.polk.or.us(503) 623-8173(503) 623-0896850 Main StDallasOR97338www.co.polk.or.us
PolkAssessorAssessorDougSchmidtElected2009schmidt.doug@co.polk.or.us(503) 623-8391(503) 831-3015850 Main StDallasOR97338www.co.polk.or.usSilverton, ORChemeketa Community College
PolkClerkClerkValUngerElected2005unger.val@co.polk.or.us(503) 623-9217(503) 623-0717850 Main StDallasOR97338www.co.polk.or.usDallas, OR Western Oregon University
PolkBoard of CommissionersCommissionerMikeAinsworthElected2011ainsworth.mike@co.polk.or.us(503) 623-8173(503) 623-0896850 Main StDallasOR97338www.co.polk.or.usWestern Oregon UniversityProduction Supervisor at Weyerhaeuser/Willamette Industries
PolkBoard of CommissionersCommissionerCraigPopeElected2011pope.craig@co.polk.or.us(503) 623-8173(503) 623-0896850 Main StDallasOR97338www.co.polk.or.usAlbany, ORCorvallis High SchoolSmall Business OwnerBoard of Directors 1st Vice President, Governance, Special Operations, Legislative, Water Policy Co-Chair
PolkBoard of CommissionersCommissionerJenniferWheelerElected2013wheeler.jennifer@co.polk.or.us(503) 623-8173(503) 623-0896850 Main StDallasOR97338www.co.polk.or.usWestern Oregon State CollegeSecretary to the Board of Commissioners, Legal SecretaryBoard of Directors, Legislative, Public Safety, Public Lands & Natural Resources, Veterans
PolkCounty CounselCounty CounselMorganSmithAppointedsmith.morgan@co.polk.or.us(503) 623-8173(503) 623-0986850 Main StDallasOR97338www.co.polk.or.us
PolkDistrict AttorneyDistrict AttorneyAaronFeltonElected2013felton.aaron@co.polk.or.us(503) 623-9268(503) 623-7556850 Main StDallasOR97338www.co.polk.or.usInglewood, CABA University of Oregon, JD Willamette University School of LawAttorney
PolkSheriffSheriffMarkGartonElected2017garton.mark@co.polk.or.us(503) 623-9251(503) 623-2060850 Main StDallasOR97338www.co.polk.or.usDallas High SchoolLaw Enforcement
PolkTreasurerTreasurer/Tax CollectorLindaFoxElected2005fox.linda@co.polk.or.us(503) 623-9264(503) 623-0721850 Main StDallasOR97338www.co.polk.or.usEugene, OR George Fox University
ShermanAssessorAssessorRossTurneyElectedturneyr@shermancounty.net(541) 565-3505(541) 565-3312505 Court StreetPO Box 283MoroOR97039www.co.sherman.or.usCondon, OR
ShermanClerkClerkJenineMcDermidElectedcountyclerk@shermancounty.net(541) 565-3606(541) 565-3312505 Court StreetPO Box 365MoroOR97039www.co.sherman.or.us
ShermanCounty CourtCommissionerJoeDabulskisElectedjoedab3jma@gmail.com(541) 565-3416(541) 565-3312505 Court StreetPO Box 365MoroOR97039www.co.sherman.or.usFarmer
ShermanCounty CourtCommissionerTomMcCoyElectedtmccoy@gorge.net(541) 565-3416(541) 565-3312505 Court StreetPO Box 365MoroOR97039www.co.sherman.or.usFarmer
ShermanCounty CourtCounty JudgeGaryThompsonElectedgthompson@co.sherman.or.us(541) 565-3416(541) 565-3312505 Court StreetPO Box 365MoroOR97039www.co.sherman.or.usThe Dalles, ORCentral Washington State College; County CollegeFactory sales rep., farmerLegislative, Board, Energy, Environment, and Land Use
ShermanDistrict AttorneyDistrict AttorneyWadeMcLeodElectedwmcleod@co.sherman.or.us(541) 565-3534(541) 565-3312505 Court StreetPO Box 393MoroOR97039www.co.sherman.or.usUniversity of North Dakota; Gonzaga School of Law; JD Northwestern School of Law; Lewis & Clark
ShermanJustice of the PeaceJustice of the PeaceRonMcDermidElectedrmcdermid@shermancounty.net(541) 565-3572(541) 565-3029505 Court StreetPO Box 282MoroOR97039www.co.sherman.or.usThe Dalles, OROregon State UniversitySherman County Justice of the Peace
ShermanSheriffSheriffBradLohreyElectedsheriff@shermancounty.net(541) 565-3622(541) 565-3312505 Court StreetPO Box 424MoroOR97039www.co.sherman.or.usThe Dalles, ORCentral Oregon Community CollegeLaw enforcement
ShermanTreasurerTreasurerMarneneBenson-WoodElectedmarnenebw@co.sherman.or.us(541) 565-3553(541) 565-3312505 Court StreetPO Box 365MoroOR97039www.co.sherman.or.us
TillamookBoard of CommissionersCommissionerBillBaertleinbbaertle@co.tillamook.or.us(503) 842-3403201 Laurel AveTillamookOR97141-2311
TillamookBoard of CommissionersCommissionerTimJositjosi@co.tillamook.or.us(503) 377-2111201 Laurel AveTillamookOR97141-2311
TillamookBoard of CommissionersCommissionerDavidYamamotodyamamoto@co.tillamook.or.us(503) 842-3403201 Laurel AveTillamookOR97141-2311
UmatillaClerkAdmin Services DirectorDanLonaiAppointeddan.lonai@umatillacounty.net(541) 278-6260(541) 278-6352216 SE 4th StPendletonOR97801www.umatillacounty.net
UmatillaAssessor, Finance and TaxationAssessment & Taxation DirectorPaulChalmersAppointedpaul.chalmers@umatillacounty.net(541) 278-6216(541) 278-6375216 SE 4th StRoom 143PendletonOR97801www.umatillacounty.net
UmatillaFinance and TaxationChief Finance OfficerRobertPahlAppointedrobert.pahl@umatillacounty.net(541) 278-6209(541) 278-6366216 SE 4th StRoom 116PendletonOR97801www.umatillacounty.net
UmatillaBoard of CommissionersCommissionerBillElferingElectedbill.elfering@umatillacounty.net(541) 278-6201(541) 278-6372216 SE 4th StRoom 121PendletonOR97801www.umatillacounty.netsouthern CAUniversity of Portland, County CollegeInsuranceLegislative, Community and Economic Development, Public Safety, Water Policy
UmatillaBoard of CommissionersCommissionerLarryGivensElectedlarry.givens@umatillacounty.net(541) 278-6203(541) 278-6372216 SE 4th StRoom 121PendletonOR97801www.umatillacounty.netWalla Walla, WABA, Northwest Nazarene College, County CollegeRancher, teacher, school administratorBoard, Legislative, Energy, Environment, and Land Use, Public Lands and Natural Resources, Public Safety
UmatillaBoard of CommissionersCommissionerGeorgeMurdockAppointed2013george.murdock@umatillacounty.net(541) 278-6202(541) 278-6372216 SE 4th StRoom 121PendletonOR97801www.umatillacounty.netNewport, RIBS, Washington State University; Master's, Linfield CollegeRancher, journalism, superintendent, teacher, principalLegislative, Health and Human Services, Veterans
UmatillaCommunity CorrectionsCommunity Justice DirectorDalePrimmerAppointeddale.primmer@cc.doc.state.or.us(541) 276-7824(541) 278-03534705 NW Pioneer PlPendletonOR97801www.umatillacounty.net
UmatillaCounty CounselCounty CounselDougOlsenAppointeddoug.olsen@umatillacounty.net(541) 278-6208(541) 278-6383216 SE 4th StRoom 112PendletonOR97801www.umatillacounty.net
UmatillaDistrict AttorneyDistrict AttorneyDanielPrimusAppointed2011daniel.primus@umatillacounty.net(541) 278-6270(541) 278-5466216 SE 4th StPendletonOR97801www.umatillacounty.netWillamette University College of LawAttorney
UmatillaHuman ResourcesHuman Resources DirectorJenniferBlakeAppointedjennifer.blake@umatillacounty.net(541) 278-6207(541) 278-6362216 SE 4th StRoom 108PendletonOR97801www.umatillacounty.net
UmatillaHealth and Human ServicesHuman Services DirectorAmyAshton-WilliamsAppointedamy.ashton-williams@umatillacounty.net(541) 278-633117 SW Frazer StSte 282PendletonOR97801www.umatillacounty.net
UmatillaPlanningLand Use Planning DirectorTamraMabbottAppointedtamra.mabbott@umatillacounty.net(541) 278-6246(541) 278-5480216 SE 4th StRoom 104PendletonOR97801www.umatillacounty.net
UmatillaHealth and Human ServicesPublic Health DirectorJimSetzerAppointedjames.setzer@umatillacounty.net(541) 278-5432200 SE 3rd StPendletonOR97801www.umatillacounty.net
UmatillaPublic Works/RoadsPublic Works DirectorTomFellowsAppointedtom.fellows@umatillacounty.net(541) 278-5424(541) 278-54273920 WestgatePendletonOR97801www.umatillacounty.net
UmatillaSheriffSheriffTerryRowanElectedterry.rowan@umatillacounty.net(541) 966-3602(541) 278-54964700 NW Pioneer PlPendletonOR97801www.umatillacounty.netMustang, OKChemeketa Community CollegeLaw Enforcement
UmatillaSurveyorSurveyorDaveKrumbeinAppointeddave.krumbein@umatillacounty.net(541) 278-54603920 WestgatePendletonOR97801www.umatillacounty.net
UnionBoard of CommissionersCommissionerDonnaBeveragedbeverage@union-county.org(541) 963-10011106 K AveLa GrandeOR97850-2131
UnionBoard of CommissionersCommissionerJackHowardjhoward@union-county.org(541) 963-10011106 K" Ave"La GrandeOR97850
UnionBoard of CommissionersCommissionerSteveMcCluremcclure@union-county.org(541) 663-80611106 K" Ave"La GrandeOR97850
WallowaBoard of CommissionersCommissionerPaulCastillejapcastilleja@co.wallowa.or.us(541) 432-4921101 S River St Ste 202EnterpriseOR97828-1363
WallowaBoard of CommissionersCommissionerToddNashtnash@co.wallowa.or.us(541) 426-7734101 S River St Ste 202EnterpriseOR97828-1363
WallowaBoard of CommissionersCommissionerSusanRobertssroberts@co.wallowa.or.us(541) 426-4543101 S River St Ste 202EnterpriseOR97828-1363
WascoAdministratorAdministive OfficerTylerStoneN/Atylers@co.wasco.or.us(541) 506-2552(541) 506-2551511 Washington StreetSuite 101The DallesOR97058www.co.wasco.or.usPortland, ORHuman Resources, Business Administration
WascoAssessorAssessor/Tax CollectorJillAmeryElected2015jilla@co.wasco.or.us(541) 506-2512(541) 506-2511511 Washington StreetSuite 208The DallesOR97058www.co.wasco.or.us
WascoVeterans ServiceCertified Veterans Service OfficerRussellJonesN/Arussj@co.wasco.or.us(541) 506-2506201 Federal StreetThe DallesOR97060www.co.wasco.or.us
WascoBoard of CommissionersCommissionerScottHegeElected2011scotth@co.wasco.or.us(541) 506-2522(541) 506-2551511 Washington StreetSuite 101The DallesOR97058www.co.wasco.or.usSpokane, WAWashington State UniversityEngineering, Public Service, Project ManagementLegislative
WascoBoard of CommissionersCommissionerSteveKramerElected2013stevek@co.wasco.or.us(541) 506-2524(541) 506-2551511 Washington StreetSuite 101The DallesOR97058www.co.wasco.or.usLaGrande, ORChemeketa Community CollegeBusiness Owner, Public ServiceEnergy, Environment, and Land Use, Legislative, Public Lands and Natural Resources
WascoBoard of CommissionersCommissionerRodRunyonElected2011rodr@co.wasco.or.us(541) 506-2523(541) 506-2551511 Washington StreetSuite 101The DallesOR97058www.co.wasco.or.usThe DallesInsurance, Radio, Public ServiceVeterans, Governance, Legislative, Public Lands and Natural Resources
WascoCommunity CorrectionsCommunity Corrections ManagerFritzOsborneN/Afritz.j.osborne@cc.doc.state.or.us(541) 506-2574(541) 506-2571421 E. 7th StreetThe DallesOR97058www.co.wasco.or.us
WascoClerkCounty ClerkLisaGambeeElected2017lisag@co.wasco.or.us(541) 506-2535(541) 506-2531511 Washington StreetSuite 201The DallesOR97058www.co.wasco.or.us
WascoCounty CounselCounty CounselKristenCampbellN/Akristen@timmonslaw.com(541) 296-99003591 Klindt DriveSuite 200The DallesOR97058www.co.wasco.or.us
WascoSurveyorCounty SurveyorDanBoldtN/Adanb@co.wasco.or.us(541) 506-26562705 E. 2nd StreetThe DallesOR97058www.co.wasco.or.us
WascoDistrict AttorneyDistrict AttorneyEricNisleyN/Aericn@co.wasco.or.us(541) 506-2682511 Washington StreetSuite 304The DallesOR97058www.co.wasco.or.us
WascoFinance and TaxationFinance DirectorMikeMiddletonN/Amikem@co.wasco.or.us(541) 506-2770(541) 506-2771511 Washington StreetSuite 207The DallesOR97058www.co.wasco.or.us
WascoHuman ResourcesHuman Resources ManagerNicholeBeichlerN/Anicholeb@co.wasco.or.us(541) 506-2774511 Washington StreetSuite 207The DallesOR97058www.co.wasco.or.us
WascoPlanningPlanning DirectorAngieBrewerN/Aangieb@co.wasco.or.us(541) 506-2566(541) 506-25612705 E. 2nd StreetThe DallesOR97058www.co.wasco.or.us
WascoPublic Works/RoadsPublic Works DirectorArthurSmithN/Aarthurs@co.wasco.or.us(541) 506-26452705 E. 2nd StreetThe DallesOR97058www.co.wasco.or.us
WascoSheriffSheriffLaneMagillElected2017lanem@co.wasco.or.us(541) 506-2592511 Washington StreetSuite 102The DallesOR97058www.co.wasco.or.us
WascoTreasurerTreasurerElijahPrestonElected2017elijahp@co.wasco.or.us(541) 506-2772511 Washington StreetSuite 207The DallesOR97059www.co.wasco.or.us
WascoJuvenileYouth Services DirectorMollyRogersN/Amollyr@co.wasco.or.us(541) 506-2667202 E. 5th StreetThe DallesOR97058www.co.wasco.or.us
WashingtonBoard of CommissionersCommissionerAndyDuyckandy_duyck@co.washington.or.us(503) 357-7015155 N 1St Ave Ste 300HillsboroOR97124-3001
WashingtonBoard of CommissionersCommissionerGregMalinowskicao@co.washington.or.us(503) 297-9398155 N 1St Ave Ste 300HillsboroOR97124-3001
WashingtonBoard of CommissionersCommissionerRoyRogerscao@co.washington.or.us(503) 846-8681155 N 1St Ave Ste 300HillsboroOR97124-3001
WashingtonBoard of CommissionersCommissionerDickSchoutendick_schouten@co.washington.or.us(503) 626-5320155 N 1St Ave Ste 300HillsboroOR97124-3001
WashingtonBoard of CommissionersCommissionerBobTerrycao@co.washington.or.us(503) 628-7812155 N 1St Ave Ste 300HillsboroOR97124-3001
WheelerCounty CourtCommissionerRobOrdwaycommordway@co.wheeler.or.us(541) 468-3125Po Box 447FossilOR97830-0447
WheelerCounty CourtCommissionerDebbieStarkeydstarkey@co.wheeler.or.us(541) 763-2912Po Box 447FossilOR97830-0447
WheelerCounty CourtJudgeLynnMorleylmorley@co.wheeler.or.us(541) 763-2912Po Box 447FossilOR97830-0447
YamhillBoard of CommissionersCommissionerRichard L. "Rick"OlsonElected2017olsonr@co.yamhill.or.us(503) 434-7501(503) 434-7553535 NE Fifth StMcMinnvilleOR97128www.co.yamhill.or.usPortland, ORnoneIT, Municipal governmentNone
YamhillBoard of CommissionersCommissionerStanPrimozichElected2015primozichs@co.yamhill.or.us(503) 434-7501(503) 434-7553535 NE Fifth StMcMinnvilleOR97128www.co.yamhill.or.usSidney, MTEastern Washington University, Southwestern CollegeFinancial professional, business owner, business managementVeterans, Community and Economic Development, Board
YamhillBoard of CommissionersCommissionerMaryStarrettElected2015starrettm@co.yamhill.or.us(503) 434-7501(503) 434-7553535 NE Fifth StMcMinnvilleOR97128www.co.yamhill.or.usBrooklyn, NYEmerson College, EMT IITV news anchor, talk show hostLegislative, Public Lands and Natural Resources, Water Policy

2015-2016 Guide to Oregon Counties